( German, 1798 - 1876 )
Ansicht von Königsberg, mit der Pregel und Figurenstaffage im Vordergrund
color lithograph
image size; passepartout: 37.5 x 51 cm
mounted behind mat and framed under glass (unopened); some restored tears and holes, mostly marginal and corner defects, slightly browned in places
Ansicht von Königsberg, mit der Pregel und Figurenstaffage im Vordergrund 1836
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )